.
skip navigation

2017 Preseason All-Wisconsin Teams

First Team

Name Position School/Grade
Jeff Holtz Catcher Arrowhead/Junior
Jack Blomgren Infielder Janesville Craig/Senior
Zac Stange Infielder Eau Claire North/Senior
Tanner Bykowski Infielder Westosha Central/Senior
Zach Clayton Infielder Oconomowoc/Senior
Ryan Wickman Outfielder River Valley/Senior
Zach Earll Outfielder Onalaska/Senior
Nick Elsen Outfielder Kenosha Indian Trail/Senior
Ryan Hoerter Pitcher Kenosha Indian Trail/Senior
Matt Osterberg Pitcher Coleman/Senior
Trevor Olson Pitcher Chippewa Falls/Senior

Second Team

Name Position School/Grade
Garrett Gilbert Catcher Westosha Central/Senior
Dale Damon Infielder Burlington/Senior
Tyler Flamme Infielder Wisconsin Heights/Senior
Tanner Williams Infielder Arrowhead/Senior
Matt Korman Infielder Waterford/Senior
Gus Turner-Zick Outfielder Stevens Point/Senior
Matt McNabb Outfielder West De Pere/Senior
Zach Campbell Outfielder Burlington/Senior
Chas Sagedahl Pitcher Prairie du Chien/Senior
Troy Hickey Pitcher Wilmot/Senior
Cam Anfang Pitcher Jefferson/Senior

Third Team

Name Position School/Grade
Ian Drays Catcher Jefferson/Junior
Joe Lipsky Infielder Lake Country Lutheran/Senior
Walker Jenkins Infielder Sun Prairie/Senior
Paul Petit Infielder Regis/Senior
Drew Behling Infielder Waupun/Senior
Payton Nelson Outfielder Wausau West/Senior
Tanner Halvorson Outfielder Eau Claire North/Senior
Nick Herbst Outfielder McFarland/Junior
Max Van Boxel Pitcher Green Bay East/West/Senior
Evan Spry Pitcher Janesville Craig/Senior
Dillon Nowicki Pitcher Stoughton/Junior

Honorable Mentions

Name Position School/Grade
Alan Roden Catcher Middleton/Junior
Ethan Burns Catcher Beloit Turner/Senior
Jacob Campbell Catcher Janesville Craig/Junior
Zak Kosloske Catcher Hortonville/Senior
Kyle Kosobucki Catcher West De Pere/Senior
Dane Weiland Catcher Chippewa Falls/Sophomore
Kyle Antos Catcher Kenosha Indian Trail/Senior
Nathan Stevens Catcher Waunakee/Sophomore
Jacob Kaiser Catcher Catholic Memorial/Junior
Colten Schild Infielder Fox Valley Lutheran/Junior
Adam Krajewski Infielder Eau Claire Memorial/Senior
Austin Braund Infielder Holmen/Senior
Tanner Kohlhepp Infielder Eau Claire Memorial/Senior
Quinn Pierner Infielder Bay Port/Senior
Hunter Kirsch Infielder Antigo/Senior
Jarrett Fueger Infielder Waunakee/Junior
Cole Evers Outfielder Freedom/Senior
Lucas Reynolds Outfielder De Pere/Senior
Ben Hauser Outfielder Sun Prairie/Senior
Grant Emme Outfielder Kaukauna/Junior
Jordan Steinmetz Outfielder Chippewa Falls/Senior
Gunner Peterson Outfielder Wilmot/Junior
Jack Anderson Pitcher Pulaski/Senior
Jarrett Scheelk Pitcher Green Bay Preble/Senior
Randon Dauman Pitcher Columbus/Junior
Ben Dragani Pitcher Catholic Memorial/Senior
Joe Strigel Pitcher Stevens Point/Senior
Jordan Siebert Pitcher Prairie Farm/Senior
Tom Ginther Pitcher Baraboo/Senior

Contact

Wisconsin Baseball Central  
wisconsinbaseballcentral@gmail.com  
@WIBallCentral